Budget Wholesale Nursery Sydney

Flapjack kalanchoe thyrsiflora 200mm pot

Botanical Name: Kalanchoe Thyrsiflora 140mm Pot

Common Name: Flap Jacks

Average Height from the top of the pot: 220mm

Flap Jacks are a delightful touch to a garden seeking for something a little different. Its range of yellow-green foliage stem from green-grey foliage that contains a slight red margin. Their unique aesthetic is complemented by its easy maintenance.

Features:               

  • Yellow - green bloomage
  • Fragrant flowers
  • Monocarpic
  • Unique aesthetic
  • Grey-green foliage with slightly red border
  • Blossoms from spring to autumn
  • Well known for its foliage

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Houseplant
  • Container plant
  • Garden plant

Plant Apart:

45-60 cm

Height at Maturity:

10-14 inches

Average Height:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Well-drained soil
  • Climate:
    • Long term plant where temperatures remain warm
  • Durability:
    • Drought tolerant
    • Mild frost tolerant

Care:

  • Low maintenance
  • Average water needs
  • Do not overwater

Design: 

CLICK HERE FOR FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
CLICK HERE FOR PLANTING INFORMATION

CLICK HERE FOR HEDGING INFORMATION

Email Us anytime with landscape plans for massive savings!

Buy from Sydney's premium plant supplier.

Hot Specials!

WELCOME

Welcome to our online Wholesale Nursery Plant Shop.

Budget Nursery has been supplying premium landscape plants to Sydney for over 30 Years. All our plants are retail grade, premium quality.

Please Note: All photos, heights and descriptions should be only used as a guide.

Questions? Email info@budgetnursery.com.au with any questions anytime

LANDSCAPERS & BUILDERS

Send Us Your Plant List by Email (Click Here) or FAX us on 0296531507 WITH YOUR NEXT JOB PLANTING SCHEDULE FOR A FREE COMPETITIVE QUOTE. NO OBLIGATION AT ALL!

Instagram Instagram Instagram