TAKE 5% OFF ALL ORDERS OVER $1000, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT (ONLINE ONLY)

Cineraria Silver Dust 140mm pot

Regular price $6.99
Unit price
per

Botanical Name: Cineraria Silver Dust 140mm pot

Common Name: Silver Dust  

Current Height (from the top of the pot) 150mm

Silver Dust is aesthetically striking due to its unique foliage colours. It has the ability to transform an ordinary garden into something special due to its white/silver foliage and bushy habit. Additionally, some summers you may also see some yellow daisies blossom from the plant - adding to its appearance. It is easily maintained and has a great range of uses.

Features:   

  • Striking white/silver foliage
  • Bushy habit
  • Yellow daisies sometimes blossom during Summer depending on the environmental conditions of the plant
  • Easily maintained
  • Extremely adaptable with regards to uses

Position:

Full Sun or Part Shade

Ideal For:

  • Clumping plant
  • Edging
  • Border
  • Feature
  • Container plant
  • Rockeries

Plant Apart:

20-30cm

Height at Maturity:

20cm

Average Height:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Adaptable to chalk, clay, sand and loam soils
    • Thrives in well-drained soil
  • Climate:
    • Coastal positioning
  • Durability:
    • Drought tolerant
    • Wind tolerant

Care:

  • No pruning required
  • Pest free
  • Use a slow release fertiliser

Design:

  • Tropical garden designs
  • Architectural garden designs
When planting, use a slow release fertilizer that will last 12 months. Remember that the more you cut your plants back to give them a shape, the more rewards you gain.
 

CLICK HERE FOR FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
CLICK HERE FOR PLANTING INFORMATION

CLICK HERE FOR HEDGING INFORMATION

Email Us anytime with landscape plans for massive savings!

Buy from Sydney's premium plant supplier.

Cineraria Silver Dust 140mm pot

Regular price $6.99
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

Botanical Name: Cineraria Silver Dust 140mm pot

Common Name: Silver Dust  

Current Height (from the top of the pot) 150mm

Silver Dust is aesthetically striking due to its unique foliage colours. It has the ability to transform an ordinary garden into something special due to its white/silver foliage and bushy habit. Additionally, some summers you may also see some yellow daisies blossom from the plant - adding to its appearance. It is easily maintained and has a great range of uses.

Features:   

  • Striking white/silver foliage
  • Bushy habit
  • Yellow daisies sometimes blossom during Summer depending on the environmental conditions of the plant
  • Easily maintained
  • Extremely adaptable with regards to uses

Position:

Full Sun or Part Shade

Ideal For:

  • Clumping plant
  • Edging
  • Border
  • Feature
  • Container plant
  • Rockeries

Plant Apart:

20-30cm

Height at Maturity:

20cm

Average Height:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Adaptable to chalk, clay, sand and loam soils
    • Thrives in well-drained soil
  • Climate:
    • Coastal positioning
  • Durability:
    • Drought tolerant
    • Wind tolerant

Care:

  • No pruning required
  • Pest free
  • Use a slow release fertiliser

Design:

  • Tropical garden designs
  • Architectural garden designs
When planting, use a slow release fertilizer that will last 12 months. Remember that the more you cut your plants back to give them a shape, the more rewards you gain.
 

CLICK HERE FOR FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
CLICK HERE FOR PLANTING INFORMATION

CLICK HERE FOR HEDGING INFORMATION

Email Us anytime with landscape plans for massive savings!

Buy from Sydney's premium plant supplier.