Budget Wholesale Nursery Sydney

Arenaria montana 200mm pots. Rockery plant

Sold out

Arenaria montana 200mm pots. Rockery plant
When planting, use a slow release fertilizer that will last 12 months. Remember that the more you cut your plants and remove unwanted weeds, the more rewards you gain.

Botanical Name: Arenaria montana 200mm pots. Rockery plant

Common Name: Arenaria Montana  

Current Height (from the top of the pot): 100mm

The Arenaria Montana is a low-growing evergreen shrub. It has rich, dark green foliage and beautifully blossoms with white flowers during spring. The plant has a mat-forming habit and is low maintenance.

Features:

  • Evergreen
  • Low growing
  • Rick, dark green foliage
  • White flowers with yellow center
  • Blossoms in spring
  • Mat-forming habit
  • Low maintenance

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Edging plant
  • Container plant
  • Ground cover
  • Rockeries
  • Borders

Plant Apart:

25-30cm

Height at Maturity:

10m

Environmental Requirements:

  • Soil:
    • Prefers well-drained or sandy soil
    • Will tolerate loam, sand or chalk
  • Climate:
    • Tolerant to a range of climates
  • Durability:
    • Drought tolerant once established

Care:

  • No pruning required
  • Apply a slow-release fertiliser
  • Generally pest-free
  • Generally disease-free
  • Low maintenance
  • Water regularly (avoid over-watering)

Design:

  • Courtyard garden

GROWING INFORMATION

This Plants Average Height (From the Top Of the Pot): 90mm

Established Height: To 400mm (can be pruned to any height)

Established Width: 600mm
 
Foliage colour: Dark Green
Flower Colour: White, Long lasting flowers. 
Growth Type: Small shrub
Maximum Spacing When Planting: 600mm 
Minimum Spacing When Planting: 400mm
Position: Full sun to shade
 

CLICK HERE FOR FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
CLICK HERE FOR PLANTING INFORMATION

CLICK HERE FOR HEDGING INFORMATION


Email Us anytime with landscape plans for massive savings!

Buy from Sydney's premium plant supplier.

Hot Specials!

WELCOME

Welcome to our online Wholesale Nursery Plant Shop.

Budget Nursery has been supplying premium landscape plants to Sydney for over 30 Years. All our plants are retail grade, premium quality.

Please Note: All photos, heights and descriptions should be only used as a guide.

Questions? Email info@budgetnursery.com.au with any questions anytime

LANDSCAPERS & BUILDERS

Send Us Your Plant List by Email (Click Here) or FAX us on 0296531507 WITH YOUR NEXT JOB PLANTING SCHEDULE FOR A FREE COMPETITIVE QUOTE. NO OBLIGATION AT ALL!

Instagram Instagram Instagram