TAKE 5% OFF ALL ORDERS OVER $1000, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT (ONLINE ONLY)

Zantedeschia green goddess 140mm Arum Lilly

Regular price $6.88
Unit price
per

Zantedeschia green goddess 140mm Arum Lilly

Botanical Name: Zantedeschia green goddess 140mm Arum Lily

Zantedeschia Aethiopica


Common Name: Arum Lily, Green Goddess

Current Height (from the top of the pot): 200mm

Zantedeschia ‘Green Goddess’ features tall stems of beautiful large cream and green trumpet-shaped flowers amongst clumps of lush bright green arrow-shaped foliage. This plant likes it wet, thriving as a swamp plant in shallow garden ponds, but happily grows in regular garden beds as well. It shows year round interest and is fast-growing.

Features:              

  • Evergreen foliage 
  • Glossy, bright green arrow shaped foliage
  • Large cream and green trumpet-shaped flowers
  • Clumping growth habit 
  • Fast-growing 
  • Shows year round interest 

Position:

Full sun, partial shade, shade

Ideal For:

  • In pots on patios
  • Indoor or in ground
  • Beds and borders
  • Along ponds and streams
  • Bog gardens

Plant Apart:

0.3m

Height at Maturity:

0.8m 

Average Height:

from the top of the Pot: 200mm 

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil: 
    • Average - slightly acidic and sandy soil 
    • Well-drained 
  • Climate:
    • Shade preferred 
    • Can handle a wide range of conditions 
  • Durability:
    • Moderately frost tolerant 

Care:

  • Low water requirement once established 
  • Use a slow release fertiliser annually 
  • Prune after flowering to remove spent flowers

Design:

  • Best grown in a shallow garden pond as a swamp plant
  • Spectacular effect planted through beds and borders in drifts
  • Because it is tolerant of full shade, use this beautiful plant to brighten tricky shaded spots in the garden
  • Adds a tropical feel
  • Adaptable to a wide range of garden styles 

Zantedeschia green goddess 140mm Arum Lilly

Regular price $6.88
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

Zantedeschia green goddess 140mm Arum Lilly

Botanical Name: Zantedeschia green goddess 140mm Arum Lily

Zantedeschia Aethiopica


Common Name: Arum Lily, Green Goddess

Current Height (from the top of the pot): 200mm

Zantedeschia ‘Green Goddess’ features tall stems of beautiful large cream and green trumpet-shaped flowers amongst clumps of lush bright green arrow-shaped foliage. This plant likes it wet, thriving as a swamp plant in shallow garden ponds, but happily grows in regular garden beds as well. It shows year round interest and is fast-growing.

Features:              

  • Evergreen foliage 
  • Glossy, bright green arrow shaped foliage
  • Large cream and green trumpet-shaped flowers
  • Clumping growth habit 
  • Fast-growing 
  • Shows year round interest 

Position:

Full sun, partial shade, shade

Ideal For:

  • In pots on patios
  • Indoor or in ground
  • Beds and borders
  • Along ponds and streams
  • Bog gardens

Plant Apart:

0.3m

Height at Maturity:

0.8m 

Average Height:

from the top of the Pot: 200mm 

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil: 
    • Average - slightly acidic and sandy soil 
    • Well-drained 
  • Climate:
    • Shade preferred 
    • Can handle a wide range of conditions 
  • Durability:
    • Moderately frost tolerant 

Care:

  • Low water requirement once established 
  • Use a slow release fertiliser annually 
  • Prune after flowering to remove spent flowers

Design:

  • Best grown in a shallow garden pond as a swamp plant
  • Spectacular effect planted through beds and borders in drifts
  • Because it is tolerant of full shade, use this beautiful plant to brighten tricky shaded spots in the garden
  • Adds a tropical feel
  • Adaptable to a wide range of garden styles