Budget Wholesale Nursery Sydney

Westringia Wynyabbie Gem 200mm Pot. Premium plants

 

Botanical Name: Westringia Wynyabbie Gem 200mm Pot

Common Name: Native Purple Flowering Rosemary

 

Current height (from the top of the pot)

This Australian native, compact shrub is ideal for any garden! Durable and aesthetically pleasing, its rich foliage and delicate purple flowers add a dimension of beauty whilst also remaining quite easy to care for!

 

Features:               

  • Australian native
  • Hardy, compact shrub
  • Rich, dark-green leaves
  • Small, purple flowers
  • Slightly spreading nature
  • Long flowering
  • Extremely durable

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Native hedge
  • Screening plant
  • Specimen shrub

Plant Apart:

30cm

Height at Maturity:

1-2m

Average Height:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Thrives in free-draining soil
    • Can adapt to most soil types  
  • Climate:
    • Can adapt and grow in a range of environments/conditions
  • Durability:
    • Drought tolerant
    • Frost tolerant
    • Salt-spray tolerant
    • Wind tolerant

Care:

  • Low maintenance required once established
  • Prune to maintain compact growth habit
  • Pruning will encourage new growth
  • Doesn’t require water once established
  • Mulch will retain moisture and eliminate weeding

Design:

  • Maintenance gardens
  • Exposed sites
  • Coastal gardens



This Plants Current Average Height (From the Top Of the Pot): 210mm

 

CLICK HERE FOR FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
CLICK HERE FOR PLANTING INFORMATION

Hot Specials!

WELCOME

Welcome to our online Wholesale Nursery Plant Shop.

Budget Nursery has been supplying premium landscape plants to Sydney for over 30 Years. All our plants are retail grade, premium quality.

Please Note: All photos, heights and descriptions should be only used as a guide.

Questions? Email info@budgetnursery.com.au with any questions anytime

LANDSCAPERS & BUILDERS

Send Us Your Plant List by Email (Click Here) or FAX us on 0296531507 WITH YOUR NEXT JOB PLANTING SCHEDULE FOR A FREE COMPETITIVE QUOTE. NO OBLIGATION AT ALL!

Instagram Instagram Instagram