Budget Wholesale Nursery Sydney

Leptospermum Pink Cascade Tea Tree 200mm Pot

Sold out

Botanical Name: Leptospermum Pink Cascade 200mm Pot

Common Name: Pink Tea Tree

This native Australian shrub is well-known for its beautiful flourishment of pink, cup-shaped flowers during both Spring and Autumn. The dark-green foliage provides an attractive contrast that adds an element of delicacy to any type of garden. This shrub is not only environmentally durable but is also easy maintained.

Average Height from the top of the pot: 400mm

Features:               

  • Australian Native shrub

  • Dark green leaves

  • Light-pink, cup-shaped flowers

  • Drought and frost tolerant

  • Ground cover

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Groundcover

  • Rockeries

  • Foreground plant in shrubberies

  • Container planting

  • Growing over retaining walls

  • Hedging

  • Screening

Plant Apart:

500mm

Height at Maturity:

50-80cm

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:

    • Optimal growth in well-drained foil

    • Can tolerate a wide range of soils

    • Will still grow in dry soils

  • Climate:

    • Coastal conditions

  • Durability:

    • Frost tolerant

    • Drought tolerant

    • Smog tolerant

Care:

  • Low water requirement once the plant is established

  • Prune post-flowering

  • Avoid root disturbance

  • Fertilise once a year

Design:

  • Native Garden

  • Cottage Garden

Hot Specials!

WELCOME

Welcome to our online Wholesale Nursery Plant Shop.

Budget Nursery has been supplying premium landscape plants to Sydney for over 30 Years. All our plants are retail grade, premium quality.

Please Note: All photos, heights and descriptions should be only used as a guide.

Questions? Email info@budgetnursery.com.au with any questions anytime

LANDSCAPERS & BUILDERS

Send Us Your Plant List by Email (Click Here) or FAX us on 0296531507 WITH YOUR NEXT JOB PLANTING SCHEDULE FOR A FREE COMPETITIVE QUOTE. NO OBLIGATION AT ALL!

Instagram Instagram Instagram