Senecio mandraliscae 140mm Pot Chalk Sticks

Regular price $6.88
Unit price
per

 

Botanical Name: Senecio mandraliscae 140mm Pot

Common Name: Blue Chalk Sticks

Currently Height (from the top of the pot) 100mm

This vibrant ground cover is a dynamic way to enhance any type of garden. With its contrasting hues, blue, green and white, it is a simple yet efficient way to enhance your garden! Australian native, drought tolerant and low maintenance!

Features:               

  • Evergreen groundcover

  • Blue-green foliage in cylindrical shapes

  • White flowers bloom in Summer

  • Low maintenance

  • Australian Native

  • Drought tolerant

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Groundcover

  • Growing along pathways

  • Rockeries

  • Container plants

  • Embankments

  • Hanging baskets

  • Pots

Plant Apart:

Height at Maturity:

15-30cm

Average Height:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:

    • Well-drained soil

    • Compost-rich soil

  • Climate:

    • Will tolerate a range of conditions

  • Durability:

    • Drought tolerant

    • Not frost tolerant

Care:

  • Prune lightly after flowering to maintain growth

Design:

  • Low maintenance once established

  • Low water requirement once established

Senecio mandraliscae 140mm Pot Chalk Sticks

Regular price $6.88
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

 

Botanical Name: Senecio mandraliscae 140mm Pot

Common Name: Blue Chalk Sticks

Currently Height (from the top of the pot) 100mm

This vibrant ground cover is a dynamic way to enhance any type of garden. With its contrasting hues, blue, green and white, it is a simple yet efficient way to enhance your garden! Australian native, drought tolerant and low maintenance!

Features:               

  • Evergreen groundcover

  • Blue-green foliage in cylindrical shapes

  • White flowers bloom in Summer

  • Low maintenance

  • Australian Native

  • Drought tolerant

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Groundcover

  • Growing along pathways

  • Rockeries

  • Container plants

  • Embankments

  • Hanging baskets

  • Pots

Plant Apart:

Height at Maturity:

15-30cm

Average Height:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:

    • Well-drained soil

    • Compost-rich soil

  • Climate:

    • Will tolerate a range of conditions

  • Durability:

    • Drought tolerant

    • Not frost tolerant

Care:

  • Prune lightly after flowering to maintain growth

Design:

  • Low maintenance once established

  • Low water requirement once established