TAKE 5% OFF ALL ORDERS OVER $1000, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT (ONLINE ONLY)

Russelia Lemon Falls 200mm Pot.

Regular price $11.00
Unit price
per

 

Botanical Name: Russelia Lemon Falls 200mm Pot

Common Name: Lemon Falls, Firecracker Plant, Coral Plant   

 

Currently Height (from the top of the pot): 250mm

 

Russelia Lemon Falls adds a unique sense of texture to a range of gardens. Its evergreen shrub is easily grown and easily maintained and will add great dynamics to your garden with its long, arching shrubs and yellow tubular flowers.

 

Features:               

  • Evergreen shrub

  • Yellow tubular flowers

  • Blossom from spring through to summer

  • Small shrub

  • Pendulous weeping habit

  • Fast growing

  • Long, arching stems

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Cascading over a bank or wall

  • Hanging baskets

  • Large pots

  • Groundcover

  • Borders

Plant Apart:

Height at Maturity:

150cm

Average Height:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil

    • Adaptable to most well-drained soils

    • Will thrive when adding organic matter to soil and/or a good layer of mulch

    • Best soils: enriched, mildly acidic and mildly alkaline

  • Climate

    • Tropical (dry and humid)

    • Subtropical (dry and humid)

  • Durability

    • Strong wind tolerant

Care:

  • Fertilise annually with a slow-release fertiliser (optimally 2-3 times a year)

  • Pruning after flowering will ensure repeat blooming

Design:

  • Tropical designs

  • Contemporary designs

  • Dry style designs

  • Cottage designs

 

Russelia Lemon Falls 200mm Pot.

Regular price $11.00
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

 

Botanical Name: Russelia Lemon Falls 200mm Pot

Common Name: Lemon Falls, Firecracker Plant, Coral Plant   

 

Currently Height (from the top of the pot): 250mm

 

Russelia Lemon Falls adds a unique sense of texture to a range of gardens. Its evergreen shrub is easily grown and easily maintained and will add great dynamics to your garden with its long, arching shrubs and yellow tubular flowers.

 

Features:               

  • Evergreen shrub

  • Yellow tubular flowers

  • Blossom from spring through to summer

  • Small shrub

  • Pendulous weeping habit

  • Fast growing

  • Long, arching stems

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Cascading over a bank or wall

  • Hanging baskets

  • Large pots

  • Groundcover

  • Borders

Plant Apart:

Height at Maturity:

150cm

Average Height:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil

    • Adaptable to most well-drained soils

    • Will thrive when adding organic matter to soil and/or a good layer of mulch

    • Best soils: enriched, mildly acidic and mildly alkaline

  • Climate

    • Tropical (dry and humid)

    • Subtropical (dry and humid)

  • Durability

    • Strong wind tolerant

Care:

  • Fertilise annually with a slow-release fertiliser (optimally 2-3 times a year)

  • Pruning after flowering will ensure repeat blooming

Design:

  • Tropical designs

  • Contemporary designs

  • Dry style designs

  • Cottage designs