Sale

Rhaphiolepis Oriental Pearl XXXLarge 500mm Pot - 75L

Regular price $275.00 $158.88 42% off
Unit price
per

Botanical Name: Rhaphiolepis Oriental Pearl 500mm Pot 75L 

Common Name: Oriental Pearl 

Current Height (from the top of the pot) 600mm tall x500mm wide & VERY thick, established and perfect!

This compact shrub is a dense and low growing. Its dark green foliage contrasts with its white and pink flowering nature, making it a simple, yet lovely feature to any type of garden. It is easily established and low maintenance.

Features:               

  • Dense, compact shrub

  • Low growing

  • Evergreen

  • White flowers with pink stamens during Autumn through to Spring

  • Dark green foliage

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Hedging

  • Pots

  • Massed planting

  • Around salt pools

Plant Apart:

40-75cm

Height at Maturity:

1m

Average Height:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:

    • Adaptable to a wide range of soils

    • Prefers well-drained, enriched soils

    • Thrives with mulching

  • Climate:

    • Grows well from sub-tropics through to cooler regions

  • Durability:

    • Can tolerate extensive, dry periods

    • Heat tolerant

    • Frost tolerant

    • Heavy wind tolerant

Care:

  • Water well until established

  • Pruning can be done to maintain desired shape and size

  • Apply a fertiliser mid spring annually

Design:

  • Tropical designs

  • Mediterranean designs

  • Formal designs

  • Coastal designs

  • Cottage designs

Sale

Rhaphiolepis Oriental Pearl XXXLarge 500mm Pot - 75L

Regular price $275.00 $158.88 42% off
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

Botanical Name: Rhaphiolepis Oriental Pearl 500mm Pot 75L 

Common Name: Oriental Pearl 

Current Height (from the top of the pot) 600mm tall x500mm wide & VERY thick, established and perfect!

This compact shrub is a dense and low growing. Its dark green foliage contrasts with its white and pink flowering nature, making it a simple, yet lovely feature to any type of garden. It is easily established and low maintenance.

Features:               

  • Dense, compact shrub

  • Low growing

  • Evergreen

  • White flowers with pink stamens during Autumn through to Spring

  • Dark green foliage

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Hedging

  • Pots

  • Massed planting

  • Around salt pools

Plant Apart:

40-75cm

Height at Maturity:

1m

Average Height:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:

    • Adaptable to a wide range of soils

    • Prefers well-drained, enriched soils

    • Thrives with mulching

  • Climate:

    • Grows well from sub-tropics through to cooler regions

  • Durability:

    • Can tolerate extensive, dry periods

    • Heat tolerant

    • Frost tolerant

    • Heavy wind tolerant

Care:

  • Water well until established

  • Pruning can be done to maintain desired shape and size

  • Apply a fertiliser mid spring annually

Design:

  • Tropical designs

  • Mediterranean designs

  • Formal designs

  • Coastal designs

  • Cottage designs