Budget Wholesale Nursery Sydney

Rhaphiolepis Oriental Pearl 200mm Pot

Botanical Name: Rhaphiolepis Oriental Pearl 200mm Pot

Common Name: Oriental Pearl 

Current Height (from the top of the pot) 150mm

This compact shrub is a dense and low growing. Its dark green foliage contrasts with its white and pink flowering nature, making it a simple, yet lovely feature to any type of garden. It is easily established and low maintenance.

Features:               

  • Dense, compact shrub

  • Low growing

  • Evergreen

  • White flowers with pink stamens during Autumn through to Spring

  • Dark green foliage

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Hedging

  • Pots

  • Massed planting

  • Around salt pools

Plant Apart:

40-75cm

Height at Maturity:

1m

Average Height:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:

    • Adaptable to a wide range of soils

    • Prefers well-drained, enriched soils

    • Thrives with mulching

  • Climate:

    • Grows well from sub-tropics through to cooler regions

  • Durability:

    • Can tolerate extensive, dry periods

    • Heat tolerant

    • Frost tolerant

    • Heavy wind tolerant

Care:

  • Water well until established

  • Pruning can be done to maintain desired shape and size

  • Apply a fertiliser mid spring annually

Design:

  • Tropical designs

  • Mediterranean designs

  • Formal designs

  • Coastal designs

  • Cottage designs

Hot Specials!

WELCOME

Welcome to our online Wholesale Nursery Plant Shop.

Budget Nursery has been supplying premium landscape plants to Sydney for over 30 Years. All our plants are retail grade, premium quality.

Please Note: All photos, heights and descriptions should be only used as a guide.

Questions? Email info@budgetnursery.com.au with any questions anytime

LANDSCAPERS & BUILDERS

Send Us Your Plant List by Email (Click Here) or FAX us on 0296531507 WITH YOUR NEXT JOB PLANTING SCHEDULE FOR A FREE COMPETITIVE QUOTE. NO OBLIGATION AT ALL!

Instagram Instagram Instagram