Budget Wholesale Nursery Sydney

Pratia Pedunculata 100mm Pot

Botanical Name: Pratia Pedunculata 100mm Pot

Common Name: Pratia White 

Current Height (from the top of the pot) 5cm

This ground-hugging perennial is a simple yet effective aspect of any garden. It’s green foliage is perfect as a mat on any landscape. These grow extremely well once established and are easily maintained.

Features:               

  • Mat-forming perennial

  • Will spread indeterminately wide

  • Ground-hugging

  • Green foliage

  • Produces tiny white flowers from Spring through to early Summer

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Groundcover

  • Pots

  • Tubs

  • Rockeries

  • Filling spaces between rocks, pavers, sleepers

Plant Apart:

35-45cm apart

Height at Maturity:

5cm

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:

    • Can tolerate a wide range of soils

    • Prefers moist soil but will tolerate dry soil once established

  • Climate:

    • Can tolerate a wide range of climates but will not flourishes as aesthetically in extreme conditions

  • Durability:

    • Can handle light foot traffic

    • Can still thrive in deep shade

Care:

  • When planting use a slow-release fertiliser that will last 12 months

  • Be sure that the spreading does not exceed desired boundaries

Design:

  • Groundcover

  • Matting

Hot Specials!

WELCOME

Welcome to our online Wholesale Nursery Plant Shop.

Budget Nursery has been supplying premium landscape plants to Sydney for over 30 Years. All our plants are retail grade, premium quality.

Please Note: All photos, heights and descriptions should be only used as a guide.

Questions? Email info@budgetnursery.com.au with any questions anytime

LANDSCAPERS & BUILDERS

Send Us Your Plant List by Email (Click Here) or FAX us on 0296531507 WITH YOUR NEXT JOB PLANTING SCHEDULE FOR A FREE COMPETITIVE QUOTE. NO OBLIGATION AT ALL!

Instagram Instagram Instagram