Budget Wholesale Nursery Sydney

Westringia Fruticosa 200mm pot Native Rosemary 200mm

 

Botanical Name: Westringia Fruticosa 200mm Pot

Common Name: Coastal Rosemary

 

Current Height (from the top of the pot) 325MM

 

This Australian native shrub is not only easily grown, but also easily maintained. With its neat, compact form it is a simple, yet effective, way to add another depth of lusciousness to any garden.

 

Features:               

  • Evergreen compact shrub
  • Easily grown
  • Australian native
  • Dark green - soft grey foliage
  • Ball-shaped habit
  • Small, lightly scented flowers range from white to pale mauve

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Topiary
  • Hedging
  • Screening
  • Indoor plant

Plant Apart:

200-400cm apart for specimen

100-200cm apart for hedging

Height at Maturity:

2m

Average Height:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Good soil preparation will ensure optimal growth
    • Well-drained soil works best
  • Climate:
    • Can tolerant windy and coastal positions
  • Durability:
    • Drought tolerant
    • Frost tolerant
    • Tolerant to salt spray

Care:

  • Prune annually to shape (has a natural ‘dome’ shape when growing)
  • Requires little maintenance
  • Initially feed with a slow release fertiliser to establish the plant
  • Mulching will also ensure healthy growth

Design:

  • Coastal designs

CLICK HERE FOR FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
CLICK HERE FOR PLANTING INFORMATION

Hot Specials!

WELCOME

Welcome to our online Wholesale Nursery Plant Shop.

Budget Nursery has been supplying premium landscape plants to Sydney for over 30 Years. All our plants are retail grade, premium quality.

Please Note: All photos, heights and descriptions should be only used as a guide.

Questions? Email info@budgetnursery.com.au with any questions anytime

LANDSCAPERS & BUILDERS

Send Us Your Plant List by Email (Click Here) or FAX us on 0296531507 WITH YOUR NEXT JOB PLANTING SCHEDULE FOR A FREE COMPETITIVE QUOTE. NO OBLIGATION AT ALL!

Instagram Instagram Instagram