Budget Wholesale Nursery Sydney

May Bush Spiraea Cantoniensis 200mm Pot

Sold out


Botanical Name: Spiraea Cantoniensis 200mm Pot

Common Name: Flowering May Bush


Current Height (from the top of the pot) 300mm


The Flowering May Bush is ensured to add a sense of texture to any type of garden. Its long, arching stems form a rounded shrub that seasonally bloom white flowers. It is an extremely hardy plant and maintained quite easily.


Features:               

  • Deciduous/semi-deciduous shrub

  • Arching stems that form a rounded shrub

  • Blooming consists of white flowers in Spring and has evergreen foliage for the rest of the year

  • Smooth textured foliage

  • Durable plant

  • Easily maintained

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Hedging

  • Screening

  • Shrubbery

  • Borders

Plant Apart:

2m

Height at Maturity:

2.5m

Average Height:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:

    • Well-drained, loamed soil

  • Climate:

    • Cannot tolerate burning sun/heat

  • Durability:

    • Tolerates mild frost

Care:

  • Relatively pest and disease free

  • Low maintenance

  • Can be pruned after flowering to keep tidy

  • Fertilise once a year

Design:

  • Cottage garden

Hot Specials!

WELCOME

Welcome to our online Wholesale Nursery Plant Shop.

Budget Nursery has been supplying premium landscape plants to Sydney for over 30 Years. All our plants are retail grade, premium quality.

Please Note: All photos, heights and descriptions should be only used as a guide.

Questions? Email info@budgetnursery.com.au with any questions anytime

LANDSCAPERS & BUILDERS

Send Us Your Plant List by Email (Click Here) or FAX us on 0296531507 WITH YOUR NEXT JOB PLANTING SCHEDULE FOR A FREE COMPETITIVE QUOTE. NO OBLIGATION AT ALL!

Instagram Instagram Instagram