Lemon Tree cv Lisbon XLarge 400mm pot 45L bag

Regular price $103.88
Unit price
per


Botanical Name: Citrus Lemon Tree cv Lisbon 400mm pot 

Common Name: Lemon Tree (Lisbon)

A Lemon Tree is a stable to any fruit/vegetable gardener, but is also easily grown by anyone wanting some fresh lemons or to simply brighten up their garden. This evergreen tree produces fruit almost year-round if in prime conditions. It has a productive habit and is quite hardy as it will adapt to almost any Australian environment.

Features:   

  • Evergreen tree
  • Fruit producing all year
  • Quite hardy hardy
  • Productive habit
  • Bright yellow, oval shaped fruit with a citric flesh

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Culinary
  • Container plant
  • Tub plant

Plant Apart:

Height at Maturity:

3-5m

Average Height:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Thrives in sandy loam
    • Thrives with organic matter
    • Ensure good drainage
  • Climate:
    • Tolerant to a wide range of conditions
    • Prefer subtropical and tropical climates
  • Durability:
    • Sensitive to frost
    • Avoid positions with strong wind
    • Withstands dry periods

Care:

  • Fertilise regularly
  • Keep well watered - especially early Spring and Summer
  • Mulch well with compost or organic matter

Design:

  • Fruit/vegetable garden
  • Cottage garden
  • Mediterranean garden

Available to Ship:

1-2 Days 

Email Us if you require something More specific.

Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier.

Lemon Tree cv Lisbon XLarge 400mm pot 45L bag

Regular price $103.88
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like


Botanical Name: Citrus Lemon Tree cv Lisbon 400mm pot 

Common Name: Lemon Tree (Lisbon)

A Lemon Tree is a stable to any fruit/vegetable gardener, but is also easily grown by anyone wanting some fresh lemons or to simply brighten up their garden. This evergreen tree produces fruit almost year-round if in prime conditions. It has a productive habit and is quite hardy as it will adapt to almost any Australian environment.

Features:   

  • Evergreen tree
  • Fruit producing all year
  • Quite hardy hardy
  • Productive habit
  • Bright yellow, oval shaped fruit with a citric flesh

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Culinary
  • Container plant
  • Tub plant

Plant Apart:

Height at Maturity:

3-5m

Average Height:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Thrives in sandy loam
    • Thrives with organic matter
    • Ensure good drainage
  • Climate:
    • Tolerant to a wide range of conditions
    • Prefer subtropical and tropical climates
  • Durability:
    • Sensitive to frost
    • Avoid positions with strong wind
    • Withstands dry periods

Care:

  • Fertilise regularly
  • Keep well watered - especially early Spring and Summer
  • Mulch well with compost or organic matter

Design:

  • Fruit/vegetable garden
  • Cottage garden
  • Mediterranean garden

Available to Ship:

1-2 Days 

Email Us if you require something More specific.

Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier.