TAKE 5% OFF ALL ORDERS OVER $1000, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT (ONLINE ONLY)

Sale

Kentia Palm Howea forsteriana Large 300mm pot

Regular price $120.00 $88.88 26% off
Unit price
per

Kentia Palm Howea forsteriana Large 300mm pot

Average height from the top of the pot: 1000mm

Botanical Name: Kentia Palm Howea forsteriana Large 300mm pot


Common Name: Kentia Palm, Paradise Palm


Current Height (from the top of the pot): 1000mm

The Kentia Palm brings a graceful natural elegance and striking tropical feel to indoor or outdoor locations. It has a thin slender trunk with drooping feather-shaped fronds. Being hardy, slow growing, and easy to maintain, these elegant palms have become particularly popular as a houseplant.


Features:              

  • Green foliage
  • Graceful arching foliage
  • Wide feather shaped fronds
  • Narrow growth habit 
  • Slow-growing 
  • Shows year round interest 
  • Extremely hardy 

Position:

Indirect light or partial shade 

Ideal For:

  • Feature plant
  • Indoor or Outdoor plant
  • Houseplant
  • Office plant
  • Potted indoors or on balconies/patios
  • Tropical Gardens
  • Screening

Plant Apart:

1.6m

Height at Maturity:

4m 

Average Height:

from the top of the Pot: 1000mm 

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil: 
    • Average - slightly acidic and sandy soil 
    • Well-drained 
  • Climate:
    • Full sun preferred 
    • Can handle a wide range of conditions 
  • Durability:
    • Moderate drought tolerance

Care:

  • Low water requirement once established 
  • Use a slow release fertiliser annually 
  • Do not remove damaged or browning fronds until they are completely brown - They are still providing nourishment to the entire plant when partially green.

Design:

  • Indoors in a home or office, hallways
  • Add an exotic feel to the home or landscape
  • Tropical style gardens 
  • Adaptable to a wide range of garden styles 
Sale

Kentia Palm Howea forsteriana Large 300mm pot

Regular price $120.00 $88.88 26% off
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

Kentia Palm Howea forsteriana Large 300mm pot

Average height from the top of the pot: 1000mm

Botanical Name: Kentia Palm Howea forsteriana Large 300mm pot


Common Name: Kentia Palm, Paradise Palm


Current Height (from the top of the pot): 1000mm

The Kentia Palm brings a graceful natural elegance and striking tropical feel to indoor or outdoor locations. It has a thin slender trunk with drooping feather-shaped fronds. Being hardy, slow growing, and easy to maintain, these elegant palms have become particularly popular as a houseplant.


Features:              

  • Green foliage
  • Graceful arching foliage
  • Wide feather shaped fronds
  • Narrow growth habit 
  • Slow-growing 
  • Shows year round interest 
  • Extremely hardy 

Position:

Indirect light or partial shade 

Ideal For:

  • Feature plant
  • Indoor or Outdoor plant
  • Houseplant
  • Office plant
  • Potted indoors or on balconies/patios
  • Tropical Gardens
  • Screening

Plant Apart:

1.6m

Height at Maturity:

4m 

Average Height:

from the top of the Pot: 1000mm 

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil: 
    • Average - slightly acidic and sandy soil 
    • Well-drained 
  • Climate:
    • Full sun preferred 
    • Can handle a wide range of conditions 
  • Durability:
    • Moderate drought tolerance

Care:

  • Low water requirement once established 
  • Use a slow release fertiliser annually 
  • Do not remove damaged or browning fronds until they are completely brown - They are still providing nourishment to the entire plant when partially green.

Design:

  • Indoors in a home or office, hallways
  • Add an exotic feel to the home or landscape
  • Tropical style gardens 
  • Adaptable to a wide range of garden styles