TAKE 5% OFF ALL ORDERS OVER $1000, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT (ONLINE ONLY)

Sale

Kentia Palm Howea forsteriana 250mm

Regular price $75.00 $66.88 11% off
Unit price
per

Kentia Palm Howea forsteriana 250mm

Botanical Name: Kentia Palm Howea forsteriana Medium 250mm pot


Common Name: Kentia Palm, Paradise Palm


Current Height (from the top of the pot): 1000mm


The Kentia Palm brings a graceful natural elegance and striking tropical feel to indoor or outdoor locations. It has a thin slender trunk with drooping feather-shaped fronds. Being hardy, slow growing, and easy to maintain, these elegant palms have become particularly popular as a houseplant.



Features:              

  • Green foliage
  • Graceful arching foliage
  • Wide feather shaped fronds
  • Narrow growth habit 
  • Slow-growing 
  • Shows year round interest 
  • Extremely hardy 

Position:

Indirect light or partial shade 

Ideal For:

  • Feature plant
  • Indoor or Outdoor plant
  • Houseplant
  • Office plant
  • Potted indoors or on balconies/patios
  • Tropical Gardens
  • Screening

Plant Apart:

1.6m

Height at Maturity:

4m 

Average Height:

from the top of the Pot: 1000mm 

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil: 
    • Average - slightly acidic and sandy soil 
    • Well-drained 
  • Climate:
    • Full sun preferred 
    • Can handle a wide range of conditions 
  • Durability:
    • Moderate drought tolerance

Care:

  • Low water requirement once established 
  • Use a slow release fertiliser annually 
  • Do not remove damaged or browning fronds until they are completely brown - They are still providing nourishment to the entire plant when partially green.

Design:

  • Indoors in a home or office, hallways
  • Add an exotic feel to the home or landscape
  • Tropical style gardens 
  • Adaptable to a wide range of garden styles 
Email Us if you require something More specific.
Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier.
Sale

Kentia Palm Howea forsteriana 250mm

Regular price $75.00 $66.88 11% off
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

Kentia Palm Howea forsteriana 250mm

Botanical Name: Kentia Palm Howea forsteriana Medium 250mm pot


Common Name: Kentia Palm, Paradise Palm


Current Height (from the top of the pot): 1000mm


The Kentia Palm brings a graceful natural elegance and striking tropical feel to indoor or outdoor locations. It has a thin slender trunk with drooping feather-shaped fronds. Being hardy, slow growing, and easy to maintain, these elegant palms have become particularly popular as a houseplant.



Features:              

  • Green foliage
  • Graceful arching foliage
  • Wide feather shaped fronds
  • Narrow growth habit 
  • Slow-growing 
  • Shows year round interest 
  • Extremely hardy 

Position:

Indirect light or partial shade 

Ideal For:

  • Feature plant
  • Indoor or Outdoor plant
  • Houseplant
  • Office plant
  • Potted indoors or on balconies/patios
  • Tropical Gardens
  • Screening

Plant Apart:

1.6m

Height at Maturity:

4m 

Average Height:

from the top of the Pot: 1000mm 

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil: 
    • Average - slightly acidic and sandy soil 
    • Well-drained 
  • Climate:
    • Full sun preferred 
    • Can handle a wide range of conditions 
  • Durability:
    • Moderate drought tolerance

Care:

  • Low water requirement once established 
  • Use a slow release fertiliser annually 
  • Do not remove damaged or browning fronds until they are completely brown - They are still providing nourishment to the entire plant when partially green.

Design:

  • Indoors in a home or office, hallways
  • Add an exotic feel to the home or landscape
  • Tropical style gardens 
  • Adaptable to a wide range of garden styles 
Email Us if you require something More specific.
Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier.