TAKE 5% OFF ALL ORDERS OVER $1000, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT (ONLINE ONLY)

Sale

Hardenbergia Violacea 140mm Pot

Regular price $8.00 $6.99 13% off
Unit price
per

Botanical Name: Hardenbergia Violacea 140mm Pot

Common Name: Coral Pea / Climber Plant, Creeping Plant

Current Height (from the top of the pot): 200mm

This Australian Native Climber Plant is evergreen and fast-growin`g. It has fast-growing, leathery, sword-like foliage and purple flowers that bloom between Winter and Spring. Its compact habit and easy maintenance makes it the perfect asset to any garden.

Features:               

  • Australian Native
  • Evergreen
  • Fast-growing
  • Dark-green, leathery foliage
  • Arrow shaped leaves
  • Purple blossoms between Winter and Spring
  • Provides dense coverage
  • Compact habit
  • Easily maintained

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Groundcover
  • Climbing plant
  • Hedging plant
  • Fencing plant
  • Trellises
  • Pergolas
  • Container planting

Plant Apart:

45-60 cm

Height at Maturity:

3m

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Enriched, well-drained, acidic soil
    • Tolerates a wide range of soil types
  • Climate:
    • Adaptable to a wide range of soil
  • Durability:
    • Low frost tolerance when young
    • Become hardier with age
    • Drought tolerant

Care:

  • Use a slow-release fertiliser annually
    • Remember the more you cut your plants back to give them shape, the more rewards you gain.
      • Prune regularly to maintain compact habit
    • Low maintenance  

    Design:

    Sale

    Hardenbergia Violacea 140mm Pot

    Regular price $8.00 $6.99 13% off
    Unit price
    per
    Fast Shipping
    Secure payment
    Availability
     
    (0 in cart)
    Tax included.

    You may also like

    Botanical Name: Hardenbergia Violacea 140mm Pot

    Common Name: Coral Pea / Climber Plant, Creeping Plant

    Current Height (from the top of the pot): 200mm

    This Australian Native Climber Plant is evergreen and fast-growin`g. It has fast-growing, leathery, sword-like foliage and purple flowers that bloom between Winter and Spring. Its compact habit and easy maintenance makes it the perfect asset to any garden.

    Features:               

    • Australian Native
    • Evergreen
    • Fast-growing
    • Dark-green, leathery foliage
    • Arrow shaped leaves
    • Purple blossoms between Winter and Spring
    • Provides dense coverage
    • Compact habit
    • Easily maintained

    Position:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Ideal For:

    • Groundcover
    • Climbing plant
    • Hedging plant
    • Fencing plant
    • Trellises
    • Pergolas
    • Container planting

    Plant Apart:

    45-60 cm

    Height at Maturity:

    3m

    Environment Conditions:

    • Soil:
      • Enriched, well-drained, acidic soil
      • Tolerates a wide range of soil types
    • Climate:
      • Adaptable to a wide range of soil
    • Durability:
      • Low frost tolerance when young
      • Become hardier with age
      • Drought tolerant

    Care:

  • Use a slow-release fertiliser annually
    • Remember the more you cut your plants back to give them shape, the more rewards you gain.
      • Prune regularly to maintain compact habit
    • Low maintenance  

    Design: