TAKE 5% OFF ALL ORDERS OVER $1000, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT (ONLINE ONLY)

Hardenbergia Meema 140mm/180mm Pot

Regular price $15.88
Unit price
per

Botanical Name: Hardenbergia Meema 140mm Pot

Common Name: Happy Wanderer 

Current Height (from the top of the pot): 200mm

The Hardenbergia Meema is an shrubby groundcover with an upright formation. It has crisp green foliage with masses of purple foliage during the Winter season. It is an extremely hardy and long lived plant with a great range of uses - making it a suitable plant for any type of garden.

Features:               

  • Upright forming plant
  • Shrubby groundcover
  • Maintains tidy form
  • Crisp, green foliage
  • Masses of purple flowers blossom during Winter
  • Long-lasting flowers
  • Australian native

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Groundcover
  • Climbing plant
  • Shrub
  • Mass planting
  • Rockeries
  • Banks
  • Retaining walls
  • Pot plant

Plant Apart:

400mm-1m

Height at Maturity:

45cm

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Sandy to heavy clay soils
    • Adaptable to a wide range of soil
  • Climate:
    • Adaptable to a range of climates
  • Durability:
    • Frost tolerant
    • Drought tolerant

Care:

  • Water regularly until established
  • Plant in a well-mulched garden
  • Use a slow-release fertiliser annually in Spring
  • Prune annually after flowering

Design:

  • Cottage garden designs

Hardenbergia Meema 140mm/180mm Pot

Regular price $15.88
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

Botanical Name: Hardenbergia Meema 140mm Pot

Common Name: Happy Wanderer 

Current Height (from the top of the pot): 200mm

The Hardenbergia Meema is an shrubby groundcover with an upright formation. It has crisp green foliage with masses of purple foliage during the Winter season. It is an extremely hardy and long lived plant with a great range of uses - making it a suitable plant for any type of garden.

Features:               

  • Upright forming plant
  • Shrubby groundcover
  • Maintains tidy form
  • Crisp, green foliage
  • Masses of purple flowers blossom during Winter
  • Long-lasting flowers
  • Australian native

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Groundcover
  • Climbing plant
  • Shrub
  • Mass planting
  • Rockeries
  • Banks
  • Retaining walls
  • Pot plant

Plant Apart:

400mm-1m

Height at Maturity:

45cm

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Sandy to heavy clay soils
    • Adaptable to a wide range of soil
  • Climate:
    • Adaptable to a range of climates
  • Durability:
    • Frost tolerant
    • Drought tolerant

Care:

  • Water regularly until established
  • Plant in a well-mulched garden
  • Use a slow-release fertiliser annually in Spring
  • Prune annually after flowering

Design:

  • Cottage garden designs