Budget Wholesale Nursery Sydney

Happy Plant Dracaena fragrans massangeana XXL 400mm pot

Botanical Name: Happy Plant Dracaena fragrans massangeana 400mm pot

Common Name: Happy Plant  

Current Height (from the top of the pot): 1400MM

The Happy Plant is the perfect indoor plant. It has long, strappy green foliage and is distinctive due to its yellow stripe down the middle of the leaves. It is an extremely hardy plant and is a steady grower.

Features:               

  • Slow growing shrub
  • Strappy, glossy green foliage
  • Yellow stripes down the center of the foliage
  • Scented flowers blossom when the plant is in a natural habitat, but most likely won’t appear if grown indoors
  • Extremely hardy

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Indoor plant
  • Pot plant

Plant Apart:

Height at Maturity:

1.8m

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Prefers good drainage
    • Adapts to any type of soil as long as it has adequate drainage
  • Climate:
    • Suits tropical climates
  • Durability:
    • Frost and cold sensitive
    • Drought tolerant

Care:

  • Water during dry spells
  • Avoid overwatering
  • Can be pruned back
  • Use a fertiliser monthly during Spring and Autumn

Design:

  • Tropical garden designs

  

Email Us if you require something more specific, a different size or quotes for trade.
Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier.

Hot Specials!

WELCOME

Welcome to our online Wholesale Nursery Plant Shop.

Budget Nursery has been supplying premium landscape plants to Sydney for over 30 Years. All our plants are retail grade, premium quality.

Please Note: All photos, heights and descriptions should be only used as a guide.

Questions? Email info@budgetnursery.com.au with any questions anytime

LANDSCAPERS & BUILDERS

Send Us Your Plant List by Email (Click Here) or FAX us on 0296531507 WITH YOUR NEXT JOB PLANTING SCHEDULE FOR A FREE COMPETITIVE QUOTE. NO OBLIGATION AT ALL!

Instagram Instagram Instagram