TAKE 5% OFF ALL ORDERS OVER $1000, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT (ONLINE ONLY)

Happy Plant Dracaena fragrans massangeana 300mm pot

Regular price $51.88
Unit price
per

Botanical Name: Happy Plant Dracaena fragrans massangeana 300mm pot

Common Name: Happy Plant  

Current Height (from the top of the pot): 800MM

The Happy Plant is the perfect indoor plant. It has long, strappy green foliage and is distinctive due to its yellow stripe down the middle of the leaves. It is an extremely hardy plant and is a steady grower.

Features:               

  • Slow growing shrub
  • Strappy, glossy green foliage
  • Yellow stripes down the center of the foliage
  • Scented flowers blossom when the plant is in a natural habitat, but most likely won’t appear if grown indoors
  • Extremely hardy

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Indoor plant
  • Pot plant

Plant Apart:

Height at Maturity:

1.8m

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Prefers good drainage
    • Adapts to any type of soil as long as it has adequate drainage
  • Climate:
    • Suits tropical climates
  • Durability:
    • Frost and cold sensitive
    • Drought tolerant

Care:

  • Water during dry spells
  • Avoid overwatering
  • Can be pruned back
  • Use a fertiliser monthly during Spring and Autumn

Design:

  • Tropical garden designs

  

Email Us if you require something more specific, a different size or quotes for trade.
Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier.

Happy Plant Dracaena fragrans massangeana 300mm pot

Regular price $51.88
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

Botanical Name: Happy Plant Dracaena fragrans massangeana 300mm pot

Common Name: Happy Plant  

Current Height (from the top of the pot): 800MM

The Happy Plant is the perfect indoor plant. It has long, strappy green foliage and is distinctive due to its yellow stripe down the middle of the leaves. It is an extremely hardy plant and is a steady grower.

Features:               

  • Slow growing shrub
  • Strappy, glossy green foliage
  • Yellow stripes down the center of the foliage
  • Scented flowers blossom when the plant is in a natural habitat, but most likely won’t appear if grown indoors
  • Extremely hardy

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Indoor plant
  • Pot plant

Plant Apart:

Height at Maturity:

1.8m

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Prefers good drainage
    • Adapts to any type of soil as long as it has adequate drainage
  • Climate:
    • Suits tropical climates
  • Durability:
    • Frost and cold sensitive
    • Drought tolerant

Care:

  • Water during dry spells
  • Avoid overwatering
  • Can be pruned back
  • Use a fertiliser monthly during Spring and Autumn

Design:

  • Tropical garden designs

  

Email Us if you require something more specific, a different size or quotes for trade.
Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier.