Budget Wholesale Nursery Sydney

Grevillea Spirit of Anzac 200mm

Average height from the top of the pot: 280mm

Botanical Name: Adenanthos sericea Silver Streak (Woolly Bush) 200mm

Common Name: Woolly Bush   

Current Height (from the top of the pot): 350mm

The Woolly Bush is an Australian Native plant and is the perfect way to add a touch of softness to your garden. This plant is extremely hardy and requires little-no maintenance. It is bird attracting and has a beautiful texture, enhancing the aesthetic of any type of garden.

Features:

  • Native to Australia
  • Shrub-like tree
  • Silver/grey foliage
  • Blossoms small, red flowers
  • Bird-attracting
  • Low maintenance
  • Extremely hardy

Position:

Full sun to partial shade.

Ideal For:

  • Feature foliage
  • Formal screening
  • Specimen tree
  • Hedging
  • Pot plant

Plant Apart:

Height at Maturity:

4m

Environmental Requirements:

  • Soil:
    • Prefers well-drained soil
    • Works well in acidic soil
  • Climate:
    • Prefers dry rather than humid climates
  • Durability:
    • Drought tolerant
    • Avoid boggy soil
    • Tolerates light frost
    • Tolerates dry conditions

Care:

  • Low maintenance
  • Pruning is not necessary however it gives the plant a great shape
  • Fertilise using a native plant food
  • Do not overwater

Design:

  • Coastal garden

Available to Ship:

Between 2 to 5 business days. 

 
Email Us if you require something More specific.

Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier.

Hot Specials!

WELCOME

Welcome to our online Wholesale Nursery Plant Shop.

Budget Nursery has been supplying premium landscape plants to Sydney for over 30 Years. All our plants are retail grade, premium quality.

Please Note: All photos, heights and descriptions should be only used as a guide.

Questions? Email info@budgetnursery.com.au with any questions anytime

LANDSCAPERS & BUILDERS

Send Us Your Plant List by Email (Click Here) or FAX us on 0296531507 WITH YOUR NEXT JOB PLANTING SCHEDULE FOR A FREE COMPETITIVE QUOTE. NO OBLIGATION AT ALL!

Instagram Instagram Instagram