TAKE 5% OFF ALL ORDERS OVER $1000, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT (ONLINE ONLY)

Grevillea New Blood Hybrid 200mm Pots

Regular price $18.88
Unit price
per

Botanical Name: Grevillea New Blood Hybrid 200mm Pots

Common Name: New Blood Hybrid 

Current Height (from the top of the pot) 250mm

Grevillea New Blood Hybrid is a new Australian Native, dense groundcover shrub with a unique appearance. They have oblong-shaped, narrow foliage, accompanied with spider-like, pink/cream flowers. They are extremely hardy and easily grown. They suit many types of gardens and so have many different uses.

Features:               

  • Australian Native
  • Spot Flowers year round
  • Dense groundcover
  • Oblong-shaped green leaves
  • Finely-haired, narrow foliage
  • Spider-like clusters of pink/cream flowers
  • Extremely hardy  
  • Blossoms in late Winter to Spring
  • Bird attracting

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Groundcover
  • Rockeries
  • Low screen
  • Hedging

Plant Apart:

30cm

Height at Maturity:

25cm

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Prefer well-drained soil
  • Climate:
    • Doesn’t tolerate humidity
    • Prefers cooler climates
    • Excellent coastal plant
  • Durability:
    • Frost tolerant
    • Drought tolerant

Care:

  • Can be pruned to maintain shape
  • Use a slow-release fertiliser

Design:

  • Coastal garden designs
  • Tropical garden designs
  • Mediterranean garden designs

 

Grevillea New Blood Hybrid 200mm Pots

Regular price $18.88
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

Botanical Name: Grevillea New Blood Hybrid 200mm Pots

Common Name: New Blood Hybrid 

Current Height (from the top of the pot) 250mm

Grevillea New Blood Hybrid is a new Australian Native, dense groundcover shrub with a unique appearance. They have oblong-shaped, narrow foliage, accompanied with spider-like, pink/cream flowers. They are extremely hardy and easily grown. They suit many types of gardens and so have many different uses.

Features:               

  • Australian Native
  • Spot Flowers year round
  • Dense groundcover
  • Oblong-shaped green leaves
  • Finely-haired, narrow foliage
  • Spider-like clusters of pink/cream flowers
  • Extremely hardy  
  • Blossoms in late Winter to Spring
  • Bird attracting

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Groundcover
  • Rockeries
  • Low screen
  • Hedging

Plant Apart:

30cm

Height at Maturity:

25cm

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Prefer well-drained soil
  • Climate:
    • Doesn’t tolerate humidity
    • Prefers cooler climates
    • Excellent coastal plant
  • Durability:
    • Frost tolerant
    • Drought tolerant

Care:

  • Can be pruned to maintain shape
  • Use a slow-release fertiliser

Design:

  • Coastal garden designs
  • Tropical garden designs
  • Mediterranean garden designs