TAKE 5% OFF ALL ORDERS OVER $1000, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT (ONLINE ONLY)

Grevillea Ned Kelly 200mm Pot.

Regular price $16.88
Unit price
per

Botanical Name: Grevillea Ned Kelly 200mm Pot.

Common Name: Ned Kelly 

Current Height (from the top of the pot): 

The Ned Kelly Grevillea is an Australian Native, evergreen shrub that shows year round interest and is bird-attracting. Its displays a sense of romance through its orange/red flowers that bloom year round. It is easily maintained and extremely hardy.

Features:               

  • Australian Native  
  • Evergreen shrub
  • Orange/red flowers
  • Year-round interest
  • Bird attracting
  • Easily maintained
  • Very hardy

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Screening
  • Specimen plant
  • Informal hedging
  • Feature plant

Plant Apart:

500mm - 1m for hedging

Height at Maturity:

2-3m

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Prefers fertile, well-drained soil
    • Tolerates most soil types
  • Climate:
    • Suitable to subtropical and warm temperate climates
    • Prefers dry conditions once established
    • Prefers an open, sunny position
  • Durability:
    • Drought tolerant
    • Frost tolerant

Care:

  • Water regularly until established
  • Prune annually
  • Apply a slow release fertiliser annually
  • Low maintenance once established
  • Low water requirement once established

Design:

Grevillea Ned Kelly 200mm Pot.

Regular price $16.88
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

Botanical Name: Grevillea Ned Kelly 200mm Pot.

Common Name: Ned Kelly 

Current Height (from the top of the pot): 

The Ned Kelly Grevillea is an Australian Native, evergreen shrub that shows year round interest and is bird-attracting. Its displays a sense of romance through its orange/red flowers that bloom year round. It is easily maintained and extremely hardy.

Features:               

  • Australian Native  
  • Evergreen shrub
  • Orange/red flowers
  • Year-round interest
  • Bird attracting
  • Easily maintained
  • Very hardy

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Screening
  • Specimen plant
  • Informal hedging
  • Feature plant

Plant Apart:

500mm - 1m for hedging

Height at Maturity:

2-3m

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Prefers fertile, well-drained soil
    • Tolerates most soil types
  • Climate:
    • Suitable to subtropical and warm temperate climates
    • Prefers dry conditions once established
    • Prefers an open, sunny position
  • Durability:
    • Drought tolerant
    • Frost tolerant

Care:

  • Water regularly until established
  • Prune annually
  • Apply a slow release fertiliser annually
  • Low maintenance once established
  • Low water requirement once established

Design: