Grevillea lanigera mt tamboritha 140mm pots

Regular price $8.88
Unit price
per

Botanical Name: Grevillea Mt Tamboritha 140mm Pots

Common Name: Spider Flower 

Average Height from the top of the pot:100mm

The spider flower is an evergreen asset that will show year round interest in your garden. With unique oblong leaves and red/cream, spider-like clusters it is a vibrant way to brighten up your garden. Bird attracting and easily maintained.

Features:               

  • Evergreen
  • Narrow, oblong foliage with rich green colours
  • Red/cream flowers in spider-like clusters
  • Blossoms year round
  • Bird attracting
  • Easy growth

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Groundcover
  • Rockeries
  • Garden beds
  • Containers

Plant Apart:

10-100cm apart

Height at Maturity:

0.4m

Average Height:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Prefers well-drained soil
    • Sandy to medium loam
    • Slightly acidic
  • Climate:
    • Can tolerate full sun or partial shade
    • Can grow in a wide variety of climates
    • Tolerates subtropical climates
  • Humidity:
    • Can tolerate dry extended periods
    • Tolerates light frost

Care:

  • Prune to maintain shape
  • Use a slow release fertiliser annually early spring or late summer

Design:

  • Cottage garden designs
  • Mediterranean garden designs

 

Grevillea lanigera mt tamboritha 140mm pots

Regular price $8.88
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

Botanical Name: Grevillea Mt Tamboritha 140mm Pots

Common Name: Spider Flower 

Average Height from the top of the pot:100mm

The spider flower is an evergreen asset that will show year round interest in your garden. With unique oblong leaves and red/cream, spider-like clusters it is a vibrant way to brighten up your garden. Bird attracting and easily maintained.

Features:               

  • Evergreen
  • Narrow, oblong foliage with rich green colours
  • Red/cream flowers in spider-like clusters
  • Blossoms year round
  • Bird attracting
  • Easy growth

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Groundcover
  • Rockeries
  • Garden beds
  • Containers

Plant Apart:

10-100cm apart

Height at Maturity:

0.4m

Average Height:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Prefers well-drained soil
    • Sandy to medium loam
    • Slightly acidic
  • Climate:
    • Can tolerate full sun or partial shade
    • Can grow in a wide variety of climates
    • Tolerates subtropical climates
  • Humidity:
    • Can tolerate dry extended periods
    • Tolerates light frost

Care:

  • Prune to maintain shape
  • Use a slow release fertiliser annually early spring or late summer

Design:

  • Cottage garden designs
  • Mediterranean garden designs