TAKE 5% OFF ALL ORDERS OVER $1000, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT (ONLINE ONLY)

Ficus benjamina Exotica - Variegated 175mm

Regular price $16.99
Unit price
per

Botanical Name:

Ficus benjamina Exotica - Variegated 175mm

Common Name: Variegated Fig

Current Height (from the top of the pot): 200mm

 

Features:               

  • Evergreen foliage
  • Australian Native
  • Small, glossy green leaves
  • Broadleaf
  • Also known as weeping fig shrub
  • Extremely hardy
  • Low maintenance

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Indoor plant
  • Tub plant
  • Hedging
  • Pot plant
  • Office plant
  • Bonsai plant
  • Ornamental plant

Plant Apart:

Height at Maturity:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Well-drained soil with organic matter
    • Tolerates a wide range of soil
  • Climate:
    • Tolerates dry conditions
    • Tolerates low humidity
  • Durability:
    • Tender to frost
    • Tender to drought

Care:

  • Water from Spring through to Autumn
  • Fertilise twice a year
  • Can be pruned to maintain shape
  • Mulching is an advantage

Design:

  • Cottage garden

Available to Ship:

Between 2 to 5 business days. 

 
Email Us if you require something More specific.

Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier.

Ficus benjamina Exotica - Variegated 175mm

Regular price $16.99
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

Botanical Name:

Ficus benjamina Exotica - Variegated 175mm

Common Name: Variegated Fig

Current Height (from the top of the pot): 200mm

 

Features:               

  • Evergreen foliage
  • Australian Native
  • Small, glossy green leaves
  • Broadleaf
  • Also known as weeping fig shrub
  • Extremely hardy
  • Low maintenance

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Indoor plant
  • Tub plant
  • Hedging
  • Pot plant
  • Office plant
  • Bonsai plant
  • Ornamental plant

Plant Apart:

Height at Maturity:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Well-drained soil with organic matter
    • Tolerates a wide range of soil
  • Climate:
    • Tolerates dry conditions
    • Tolerates low humidity
  • Durability:
    • Tender to frost
    • Tender to drought

Care:

  • Water from Spring through to Autumn
  • Fertilise twice a year
  • Can be pruned to maintain shape
  • Mulching is an advantage

Design:

  • Cottage garden

Available to Ship:

Between 2 to 5 business days. 

 
Email Us if you require something More specific.

Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier.