Budget Wholesale Nursery Sydney

Cycas Revoluta Small 200mm Pots

Premium Feature Plant. Very Slow growing. 

Average height from the top of the pot: 280mm

Botanical Name: Cycas Revoluta Small 200mm Pots

Common Name: Australian Tree Fern

The Australian Tree Fern is a low-growing cycad. It is easily grown, hardy and long lived. It has a great range of uses and suits a wide range range of climate conditions.

Features:   

  • Low growing cycad
  • Feathery, deep green foliage
  • Upright trunk
  • Very hardy
  • Unusual appearance
  • Easy to grow
  • Long-lived

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Ornamental plant
  • Indoor/outdoor plant
  • Landscape plant
  • Bonsai plant

Plant Apart:

Height at Maturity:

40cm

Average Height:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Prefers a well-drained soil rich in humus
    • Avoid swampy soil
  • Climate:
    • Temperate to tropical climates
    • Adapts to a wide range of climates
  • Durability:
    • Frost tolerant
    • Drought tolerant

Care:

  • Thrives with attention
  • Tolerates neglect
  • Use a fertilise 1-2 times a year especially during Spring and Summer
  • Pruning annually is of great benefit to the plant but not necessary

Design:

  • Tropical garden designs
Available to Ship: Between 2 to 5 business days. 
 
Email Us if you require something More specific.

Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier.

Hot Specials!

WELCOME

Welcome to our online Wholesale Nursery Plant Shop.

Budget Nursery has been supplying premium landscape plants to Sydney for over 30 Years. All our plants are retail grade, premium quality.

Please Note: All photos, heights and descriptions should be only used as a guide.

Questions? Email info@budgetnursery.com.au with any questions anytime

LANDSCAPERS & BUILDERS

Send Us Your Plant List by Email (Click Here) or FAX us on 0296531507 WITH YOUR NEXT JOB PLANTING SCHEDULE FOR A FREE COMPETITIVE QUOTE. NO OBLIGATION AT ALL!

Instagram Instagram Instagram