TAKE 5% OFF ALL ORDERS OVER $1000, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT (ONLINE ONLY)

Sale

Cycas Revoluta 300mm Pots

Regular price $160.00 $113.88 29% off
Unit price
per

Premium Feature Plant. Very Slow growing. 

Botanical Name: Cycas Revoluta 300mm / 25L Pots


Common Name: Sago Palm


Current Height (from the top of the pot): 400MM

The Japanese Sago Palm ‘Cycas Revoluta’ is a very attractive premium feature plant providing a tropical feel to any garden or landscape, it is even suitable as an indoor feature. This exotic looking ornamental plant has a low thick trunk with a crown of dark green feather-like leaves wrapping around it. It is very slow growing, living up to 100 years and is hardy, showing year round interest.

Features:              

  • Rosette of arching, narrow feather-like leaves
  • Dark green shiny foliage
  • Leaves have a palm-like or fern appearance
  • Rugged upright thick trunk
  • Broad growth habit
  • Very slow growing
  • Shows year round interest 
  • Extremely hardy 

Position:

Full sun or shade 

Ideal For:

  • Premium feature plant 
  • In pots
  • Garden beds
  • Borders
  • Meditteranean gardens
  • Lawns
  • Rock gardens

Plant Apart:

2.4m

Height at Maturity:

5m IN 40 YEARS 

Average Height:

from the top of the Pot: 1000mm 

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil: 
    • Average - slightly acidic and sandy soil 
    • Well-drained 
  • Climate:
    • Full sun preferred 
    • Can handle a wide range of conditions 
  • Durability:
    • Drought tolerant 

Care:

  • Low water requirement once established 
  • Use a slow release fertiliser annually 

Design:

  • Looks superb in a container
  • Focal point in the landscape
  • Group together with similar palm-like plants for an interesting tropical landscape
  • Adaptable to a wide range of garden styles 

 

Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier.

Sale

Cycas Revoluta 300mm Pots

Regular price $160.00 $113.88 29% off
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

Premium Feature Plant. Very Slow growing. 

Botanical Name: Cycas Revoluta 300mm / 25L Pots


Common Name: Sago Palm


Current Height (from the top of the pot): 400MM

The Japanese Sago Palm ‘Cycas Revoluta’ is a very attractive premium feature plant providing a tropical feel to any garden or landscape, it is even suitable as an indoor feature. This exotic looking ornamental plant has a low thick trunk with a crown of dark green feather-like leaves wrapping around it. It is very slow growing, living up to 100 years and is hardy, showing year round interest.

Features:              

  • Rosette of arching, narrow feather-like leaves
  • Dark green shiny foliage
  • Leaves have a palm-like or fern appearance
  • Rugged upright thick trunk
  • Broad growth habit
  • Very slow growing
  • Shows year round interest 
  • Extremely hardy 

Position:

Full sun or shade 

Ideal For:

  • Premium feature plant 
  • In pots
  • Garden beds
  • Borders
  • Meditteranean gardens
  • Lawns
  • Rock gardens

Plant Apart:

2.4m

Height at Maturity:

5m IN 40 YEARS 

Average Height:

from the top of the Pot: 1000mm 

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil: 
    • Average - slightly acidic and sandy soil 
    • Well-drained 
  • Climate:
    • Full sun preferred 
    • Can handle a wide range of conditions 
  • Durability:
    • Drought tolerant 

Care:

  • Low water requirement once established 
  • Use a slow release fertiliser annually 

Design:

  • Looks superb in a container
  • Focal point in the landscape
  • Group together with similar palm-like plants for an interesting tropical landscape
  • Adaptable to a wide range of garden styles 

 

Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier.