TAKE 5% OFF ALL ORDERS OVER $1000, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT (ONLINE ONLY)

Corymbia maculata 45L Eucalyptus maculata

Regular price $148.88
Unit price
per

Botanical Name: Corymbia Maculata 45L ag 400mm Pot

Common Name: Spotted Gum

Current Height (from the top of the pot): 1900mm

The Spotted Gum is an Australian Native evergreen tree distinctly known for its lance-shaped leaves and honey scented flowers. Quick growing and easily cared for it is a striking feature in any type of garden!

Features:               

  • Australian Native

  • Evergreen tree
  • Lance-shaped leaves
  • Blossom with white flowers from winter through to spring
  • Honey scented flowers
  • Smooth powdery bark
  • Fast-growing

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Decorative plant
  • Large properties
  • Parklands
  • Feature tree
  • Fence post
  • Shelterbelt
  • Shade tree
  • Amenity plant

Plant Apart:

Height at Maturity:

12m

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Adapts to a wide range of soils
    • Clay loam, heavy clay, sandy loam
    • Well-drained soil
  • Climate:
    • Suitable to tropical climates but will still grow in drier climates provided watering is available
  • Durability:
    • Moderately drought tolerant
    • Tolerates frost
    • Tolerates coastal winds

Care:

  • Use a slow release fertiliser annually
  • Water regularly if conditions are dry

Design:

  • Feature plant

Corymbia maculata 45L Eucalyptus maculata

Regular price $148.88
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

Botanical Name: Corymbia Maculata 45L ag 400mm Pot

Common Name: Spotted Gum

Current Height (from the top of the pot): 1900mm

The Spotted Gum is an Australian Native evergreen tree distinctly known for its lance-shaped leaves and honey scented flowers. Quick growing and easily cared for it is a striking feature in any type of garden!

Features:               

  • Australian Native

  • Evergreen tree
  • Lance-shaped leaves
  • Blossom with white flowers from winter through to spring
  • Honey scented flowers
  • Smooth powdery bark
  • Fast-growing

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Decorative plant
  • Large properties
  • Parklands
  • Feature tree
  • Fence post
  • Shelterbelt
  • Shade tree
  • Amenity plant

Plant Apart:

Height at Maturity:

12m

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Adapts to a wide range of soils
    • Clay loam, heavy clay, sandy loam
    • Well-drained soil
  • Climate:
    • Suitable to tropical climates but will still grow in drier climates provided watering is available
  • Durability:
    • Moderately drought tolerant
    • Tolerates frost
    • Tolerates coastal winds

Care:

  • Use a slow release fertiliser annually
  • Water regularly if conditions are dry

Design:

  • Feature plant