Budget Wholesale Nursery Sydney

Corymbia maculata 200mm pots Eucalyptus maculata

Sold out

Corymbia maculata 200mm pots Eucalyptus maculata

Botanical Name: Corymbia Maculata 200mm Pot

Common Name: Spotted Gum

Current Height (from the top of the pot):

The Spotted Gum is an Australian Native evergreen tree distinctly known for its lance-shaped leaves and honey scented flowers. Quick growing and easily cared for it is a striking feature in any type of garden!

Features:               

  • Australian Native

  • Evergreen tree
  • Lance-shaped leaves
  • Blossom with white flowers from winter through to spring
  • Honey scented flowers
  • Smooth powdery bark
  • Fast-growing

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Decorative plant
  • Large properties
  • Parklands
  • Feature tree
  • Fence post
  • Shelterbelt
  • Shade tree
  • Amenity plant

Plant Apart:

Height at Maturity:

12m

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Adapts to a wide range of soils
    • Clay loam, heavy clay, sandy loam
    • Well-drained soil
  • Climate:
    • Suitable to tropical climates but will still grow in drier climates provided watering is available
  • Durability:
    • Moderately drought tolerant
    • Tolerates frost
    • Tolerates coastal winds

Care:

  • Use a slow release fertiliser annually
  • Water regularly if conditions are dry

Design:

  • Feature plant

Hot Specials!

WELCOME

Welcome to our online Wholesale Nursery Plant Shop.

Budget Nursery has been supplying premium landscape plants to Sydney for over 30 Years. All our plants are retail grade, premium quality.

Please Note: All photos, heights and descriptions should be only used as a guide.

Questions? Email info@budgetnursery.com.au with any questions anytime

LANDSCAPERS & BUILDERS

Send Us Your Plant List by Email (Click Here) or FAX us on 0296531507 WITH YOUR NEXT JOB PLANTING SCHEDULE FOR A FREE COMPETITIVE QUOTE. NO OBLIGATION AT ALL!

Instagram Instagram Instagram