TAKE 5% OFF ALL ORDERS OVER $1000, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT (ONLINE ONLY)

Correa Alba Large 200mm Pot - Drought Tolerant Australian Native

Regular price $18.88
Unit price
per

 

Botanical Name: Correa Alba 200mm Pot

Common Name: White Correa

Current Average Height (from the top of the pot) 200mm

The White Correa is an Australian Native, evergreen perennial. It is a small shrub with green foliage and delicate white/pink blossoms. The plant has many uses, is low maintenance and durable.

Features:   

  • Evergreen perennial
  • Australian Native
  • Small shrub
  • Bell-shaped flowers ranging from pinks to whites
  • Textured foliage
  • Hardy plant

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Hedging plant
  • Container plant
  • Screening plant
  • Pot plant

Plant Apart:

300mm to 1m

Height at Maturity:

2m

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Thrives in well-drained soil
    • Adaptable to sandy, loam and clay
  • Climate:
    • Good coastal tolerance
  • Durability:
    • Frost tolerant
    • Salt tolerant
    • Drought tolerant once established

Care:

  • Prune to maintain shape
  • Can withstand dry periods
  • Low maintenance

Design:

  • Coastal garden
  • Cottage garden

Correa Alba Large 200mm Pot - Drought Tolerant Australian Native

Regular price $18.88
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

 

Botanical Name: Correa Alba 200mm Pot

Common Name: White Correa

Current Average Height (from the top of the pot) 200mm

The White Correa is an Australian Native, evergreen perennial. It is a small shrub with green foliage and delicate white/pink blossoms. The plant has many uses, is low maintenance and durable.

Features:   

  • Evergreen perennial
  • Australian Native
  • Small shrub
  • Bell-shaped flowers ranging from pinks to whites
  • Textured foliage
  • Hardy plant

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Hedging plant
  • Container plant
  • Screening plant
  • Pot plant

Plant Apart:

300mm to 1m

Height at Maturity:

2m

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Thrives in well-drained soil
    • Adaptable to sandy, loam and clay
  • Climate:
    • Good coastal tolerance
  • Durability:
    • Frost tolerant
    • Salt tolerant
    • Drought tolerant once established

Care:

  • Prune to maintain shape
  • Can withstand dry periods
  • Low maintenance

Design:

  • Coastal garden
  • Cottage garden