Budget Wholesale Nursery Sydney

Citrus Orange Tree cv Navel 5ltr or 200mm pot

Citrus Orange Tree cv Washington Navel 5ltr

Average height from the top of the pot: 800mm

  

Botanical Name: Citrus Orange Tree cv Navel 5ltr

Common Name: Citrus Orange Tree Late Navel

Current Height (from the top of the pot)

The Lanes Late Navel is a variety of an Orange Tree. It is a small-medium sized tree that has sweet oranges that fruit slightly later than other varieties. The oranges are seedless with a distinctive contrasting orange colour to its rich, green foliage.

Features:   

  • Most popular orange tree in Australia
  • Evergreen tree
  • Small-medium tree
  • Medium-large size fruit
  • Seedless, sweet and juicy flesh
  • Fruit matures slightly later  

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Culinary uses
  • Container plant
  • Specimen plant
  • Indoor plant

Plant Apart:

Height at Maturity:

4-8m if grown in the ground

1-2m if grown in pot

Average Height:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Light, fertile, free-draining soil
    • Will thrive with organic matter within soil
  • Climate:
    • Thrives in warm climates
    • Grown widely in tropical and subtropical climates
  • Durability:
    • Sensitive to frost
    • Protect from strong winds

Care:

  • Water generously over hot months
  • Fertilise in early Spring and early Autumn
  • Prune to maintain shape

Design:

  • Fruit/vegetable garden
  • Mediterranean garden
  • Cottage garden

 Email Us if you require something more specific, a different size or quotes for trade.

Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier.

Hot Specials!

WELCOME

Welcome to our online Wholesale Nursery Plant Shop.

Budget Nursery has been supplying premium landscape plants to Sydney for over 30 Years. All our plants are retail grade, premium quality.

Please Note: All photos, heights and descriptions should be only used as a guide.

Questions? Email info@budgetnursery.com.au with any questions anytime

LANDSCAPERS & BUILDERS

Send Us Your Plant List by Email (Click Here) or FAX us on 0296531507 WITH YOUR NEXT JOB PLANTING SCHEDULE FOR A FREE COMPETITIVE QUOTE. NO OBLIGATION AT ALL!

Instagram Instagram Instagram