TAKE 5% OFF ALL ORDERS OVER $1000, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT (ONLINE ONLY)

Citrus Orange Tree cv Seedless Valencia 5ltr

Regular price $29.50
Unit price
per

Citrus Orange Tree cv Seedless Valencia 5ltr

 

Botanical Name: Citrus Orange Tree cv Seedless Valencia 5ltr

Common Name: Citrus Orange Tree Seedless Valencia

 Current Height (from the top of the pot)  800mm 

The Seedless Valencia is an orange tree variety, it is slightly more acidic than the other orange trees. It is evergreen and has many uses but is mostly grown for culinary purposes. It is durable and suits a wide range of garden types.

Features:   

  • Orange tree in Australia
  • Evergreen tree
  • Small-medium tree
  • Medium-large size fruit
  • Seedless, slightly acidic and juicy flesh
  • Fruit matures slightly later  

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Culinary uses
  • Container plant
  • Specimen plant
  • Indoor plant

Plant Apart:

Height at Maturity:

4-8m if grown in the ground

1-2m if grown in pot

Average Height:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Light, fertile, free-draining soil
    • Will thrive with organic matter within soil
  • Climate:
    • Thrives in warm climates
    • Grown widely in tropical and subtropical climates
  • Durability:
    • Sensitive to frost
    • Protect from strong winds

Care:

  • Water generously over hot months
  • Fertilise in early Spring and early Autumn
  • Prune to maintain shape

Design:

  • Fruit/vegetable garden
  • Mediterranean garden
  • Cottage garden

 

Email Us if you require something more specific, a different size or quotes for trade.
Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier.

Citrus Orange Tree cv Seedless Valencia 5ltr

Regular price $29.50
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

Citrus Orange Tree cv Seedless Valencia 5ltr

 

Botanical Name: Citrus Orange Tree cv Seedless Valencia 5ltr

Common Name: Citrus Orange Tree Seedless Valencia

 Current Height (from the top of the pot)  800mm 

The Seedless Valencia is an orange tree variety, it is slightly more acidic than the other orange trees. It is evergreen and has many uses but is mostly grown for culinary purposes. It is durable and suits a wide range of garden types.

Features:   

  • Orange tree in Australia
  • Evergreen tree
  • Small-medium tree
  • Medium-large size fruit
  • Seedless, slightly acidic and juicy flesh
  • Fruit matures slightly later  

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Culinary uses
  • Container plant
  • Specimen plant
  • Indoor plant

Plant Apart:

Height at Maturity:

4-8m if grown in the ground

1-2m if grown in pot

Average Height:

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Light, fertile, free-draining soil
    • Will thrive with organic matter within soil
  • Climate:
    • Thrives in warm climates
    • Grown widely in tropical and subtropical climates
  • Durability:
    • Sensitive to frost
    • Protect from strong winds

Care:

  • Water generously over hot months
  • Fertilise in early Spring and early Autumn
  • Prune to maintain shape

Design:

  • Fruit/vegetable garden
  • Mediterranean garden
  • Cottage garden

 

Email Us if you require something more specific, a different size or quotes for trade.
Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier.