TAKE 5% OFF ALL ORDERS OVER $1000, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT (ONLINE ONLY)

Sale

Callistemon Great Balls of Fire 200mm

Regular price $30.00 $18.88 37% off
Unit price
per

Botanical Name: Callistemon Great Balls of Fire 200mm

Common Name: Bottlebrush


Current Height (from the top of the pot): 250mm

Callistemon ‘Great Balls of Fire’ is a hardy shrub creating structure and seasonal interest year round with its evergreen foliage and electric red new growth. It’s an extremely resilient low maintenance plant making a structural ornamental addition to any native or exotic garden.

Features:              

  • Evergreen foliage 
  • New Foliage is bright electric red
  • Grey-green older foliage
  • Long slender leaves
  • Dense compact bun shaped shrub
  • Bushy foliage
  • Spreading
  • Shows year round interest

Position:

Full sun

Ideal For:

  • Permanent formal structures
  • Native and exotic themed gardens
  • Hedging 
  • Pots/Tubs
  • Shrubbery
  • Small gardens, patios and courtyards
  • Lining driveways or sidewalks

Plant Apart:

0.4m

Height at Maturity:

1.2m

Average Height:

from the top of the Pot: 250mm

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil: 
    • Average - slightly acidic and sandy soil 
    • Well-drained 
  • Climate:
    • Full sun preferred 
    • Can handle a wide range of conditions 
  • Durability:
    • Drought resistant

Care:

  • Low to medium water requirement once established 
  • Use a slow release fertiliser annually 
  • Responds well to pruning to maintain shape and encourage leaf colour

Design:

  • Foreground plant in landscaping designs
  • Adds a splash of colour to small gardens, patios and courtyards
  • Works perfectly in native and exotic gardens
  • Adaptable to a wide range of garden styles 

Available to Ship:

Between 2 to 5 business days. 


 
Email Us if you require something More specific.

Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier

Sale

Callistemon Great Balls of Fire 200mm

Regular price $30.00 $18.88 37% off
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

Botanical Name: Callistemon Great Balls of Fire 200mm

Common Name: Bottlebrush


Current Height (from the top of the pot): 250mm

Callistemon ‘Great Balls of Fire’ is a hardy shrub creating structure and seasonal interest year round with its evergreen foliage and electric red new growth. It’s an extremely resilient low maintenance plant making a structural ornamental addition to any native or exotic garden.

Features:              

  • Evergreen foliage 
  • New Foliage is bright electric red
  • Grey-green older foliage
  • Long slender leaves
  • Dense compact bun shaped shrub
  • Bushy foliage
  • Spreading
  • Shows year round interest

Position:

Full sun

Ideal For:

  • Permanent formal structures
  • Native and exotic themed gardens
  • Hedging 
  • Pots/Tubs
  • Shrubbery
  • Small gardens, patios and courtyards
  • Lining driveways or sidewalks

Plant Apart:

0.4m

Height at Maturity:

1.2m

Average Height:

from the top of the Pot: 250mm

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil: 
    • Average - slightly acidic and sandy soil 
    • Well-drained 
  • Climate:
    • Full sun preferred 
    • Can handle a wide range of conditions 
  • Durability:
    • Drought resistant

Care:

  • Low to medium water requirement once established 
  • Use a slow release fertiliser annually 
  • Responds well to pruning to maintain shape and encourage leaf colour

Design:

  • Foreground plant in landscaping designs
  • Adds a splash of colour to small gardens, patios and courtyards
  • Works perfectly in native and exotic gardens
  • Adaptable to a wide range of garden styles 

Available to Ship:

Between 2 to 5 business days. 


 
Email Us if you require something More specific.

Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier