TAKE 5% OFF ALL ORDERS OVER $1000, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT (ONLINE ONLY)

Sale

Callistemon Dawson River Weeper 200mm Pot Bottlebrush

Regular price $16.00 $14.88 7% off
Unit price
per

 

Botanical Name: Callistemon Dawson River Weeper 200mm

Common Name: Weeping Bottlebrush

 

Current Height (from the top of the pot): 400MM

This tall shrub will add a dash of vibrance to any garden with its evergreen foliage and red bottlebrush. Easily maintained and a flourishing growth.

Features:   

  • Native Australian
  • Tall shrub
  • Elegant weeping branches
  • Green/grey foliage
  • Red bottlebrush for majority of the year
  • Flowers bloom late spring through to autumn
  • Bird attracting

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Small yards
  • Screening plants

Plant Apart:

Height at Maturity:

Up to 8m

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Requires well drained soil
    • Suitable in heavy/clay, loamy, salty and acidic soil
  • Moisture:
    • Regular watering will encourage optimal growth
  • Durability:
    • Frost resistant
    • Drought resistant
    • Pollution resistant

Care:

  • For optimal growth ensure that the plant is kept in a sunny position, away from any vigorous winds. Ensure that the soil is either light or loamy and that it is watered regularly.  

Design:

  • Mediterranean designs
  • Coastal designs
  • Cottage designs
  • Bush designs
  • Seaside designs
  • Santa Fe designs

 

Sale

Callistemon Dawson River Weeper 200mm Pot Bottlebrush

Regular price $16.00 $14.88 7% off
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

 

Botanical Name: Callistemon Dawson River Weeper 200mm

Common Name: Weeping Bottlebrush

 

Current Height (from the top of the pot): 400MM

This tall shrub will add a dash of vibrance to any garden with its evergreen foliage and red bottlebrush. Easily maintained and a flourishing growth.

Features:   

  • Native Australian
  • Tall shrub
  • Elegant weeping branches
  • Green/grey foliage
  • Red bottlebrush for majority of the year
  • Flowers bloom late spring through to autumn
  • Bird attracting

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Small yards
  • Screening plants

Plant Apart:

Height at Maturity:

Up to 8m

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Requires well drained soil
    • Suitable in heavy/clay, loamy, salty and acidic soil
  • Moisture:
    • Regular watering will encourage optimal growth
  • Durability:
    • Frost resistant
    • Drought resistant
    • Pollution resistant

Care:

  • For optimal growth ensure that the plant is kept in a sunny position, away from any vigorous winds. Ensure that the soil is either light or loamy and that it is watered regularly.  

Design:

  • Mediterranean designs
  • Coastal designs
  • Cottage designs
  • Bush designs
  • Seaside designs
  • Santa Fe designs