TAKE 5% OFF ALL ORDERS OVER $1000, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT (ONLINE ONLY)

Azalea mixed 175mm pot

Regular price $24.88
Unit price
per

 

Botanical Name: Azalea 175mm pot

Common Name: Nice Surprise  

Current Height (from the top of the pot): 250mm 

This evergreen shrub is a simple, yet beautiful way to liven up any type of garden. Bicoloured with many shades of pink, and glossy green foliage, this plant creates a sense of beauty and serenity. It is a very hardy plant and is low maintenance.

Features:

  • Evergreen shrub
  • Extremely hardy
  • Fragrant, funnel-shaped, pink flowers
  • Bloom in Summer
  • Glossy, green foliage
  • Long-lasting
  • Often bicoloured

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Mass planting
  • Specimen tree
  • Shrub
  • Pot plant

Plant Apart:

Between 300mm and 500mm (depending on your budget)

Height at Maturity:

       10m

Environmental Requirements:

  • Soil:
    • Tolerant to a wide range of soil
    • Prefers well-drained, acidic soil
    • Will tolerate sandy to clay soil
  • Climate:
    • Prefer warmer climates
    • Can tolerate a range of climates but plant will not thrive if consistently in such environments
  • Durability:
    • Frost tolerant
    • Heat tolerant
    • Slope tolerant
    • Need protection from wind

Care:

  • Low maintenance
  • Regular watering will help plant thrive
  • Pruning will also help plant thrive

Design:

  • Cottage garden
  • Tropical garden

Available to Ship:

Between 2 to 5 business days. 

 
Email Us if you require something More specific.

Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier.

Azalea mixed 175mm pot

Regular price $24.88
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

 

Botanical Name: Azalea 175mm pot

Common Name: Nice Surprise  

Current Height (from the top of the pot): 250mm 

This evergreen shrub is a simple, yet beautiful way to liven up any type of garden. Bicoloured with many shades of pink, and glossy green foliage, this plant creates a sense of beauty and serenity. It is a very hardy plant and is low maintenance.

Features:

  • Evergreen shrub
  • Extremely hardy
  • Fragrant, funnel-shaped, pink flowers
  • Bloom in Summer
  • Glossy, green foliage
  • Long-lasting
  • Often bicoloured

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Mass planting
  • Specimen tree
  • Shrub
  • Pot plant

Plant Apart:

Between 300mm and 500mm (depending on your budget)

Height at Maturity:

       10m

Environmental Requirements:

  • Soil:
    • Tolerant to a wide range of soil
    • Prefers well-drained, acidic soil
    • Will tolerate sandy to clay soil
  • Climate:
    • Prefer warmer climates
    • Can tolerate a range of climates but plant will not thrive if consistently in such environments
  • Durability:
    • Frost tolerant
    • Heat tolerant
    • Slope tolerant
    • Need protection from wind

Care:

  • Low maintenance
  • Regular watering will help plant thrive
  • Pruning will also help plant thrive

Design:

  • Cottage garden
  • Tropical garden

Available to Ship:

Between 2 to 5 business days. 

 
Email Us if you require something More specific.

Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier.