TAKE 5% OFF ALL ORDERS OVER $1000, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT (ONLINE ONLY)

Sale

Alternanthera dentata 140mm pots

Regular price $10.00 $8.88 11% off
Unit price
per

Botanical Name: Alternanthera Dentata 140mm pots

Common Name: Ruby Leaf

Average Current Height (from the top of the pot): 140mm

The Ruby Leaf is the perfect way to add a bit of colour to your garden. The compact shrub shows year round interest, ranging in foliage colours of greens, reds and purples, it also has small clusters of white flowers. They are easily maintained and have multiple uses, making them perfect for any type of garden.

Features:

  • Year round interest
  • Small shrub
  • Oval shaped foliage
  • Foliage ranges in colours from greens to reds to purples
  • Spreading habit
  • Small, white flowers that appear in clusters

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Borders
  • Colour contrast
  • Small hedges
  • Pots
  • Garden bed

Plant Apart:

50cm

Height at Maturity:

1.5m

Environmental Requirements:

  • Soil:
    • Prefers well-drained soil
  • Climate:
    • Thrive in warmer areas
  • Durability:
    • Avoid frost in cooler areas

Care:

  • Easily pruned to shape
  • Low maintenance
  • Require moderate watering

Design:

  • Perennial garden
  • Cottage garden
Sale

Alternanthera dentata 140mm pots

Regular price $10.00 $8.88 11% off
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

Botanical Name: Alternanthera Dentata 140mm pots

Common Name: Ruby Leaf

Average Current Height (from the top of the pot): 140mm

The Ruby Leaf is the perfect way to add a bit of colour to your garden. The compact shrub shows year round interest, ranging in foliage colours of greens, reds and purples, it also has small clusters of white flowers. They are easily maintained and have multiple uses, making them perfect for any type of garden.

Features:

  • Year round interest
  • Small shrub
  • Oval shaped foliage
  • Foliage ranges in colours from greens to reds to purples
  • Spreading habit
  • Small, white flowers that appear in clusters

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Borders
  • Colour contrast
  • Small hedges
  • Pots
  • Garden bed

Plant Apart:

50cm

Height at Maturity:

1.5m

Environmental Requirements:

  • Soil:
    • Prefers well-drained soil
  • Climate:
    • Thrive in warmer areas
  • Durability:
    • Avoid frost in cooler areas

Care:

  • Easily pruned to shape
  • Low maintenance
  • Require moderate watering

Design:

  • Perennial garden
  • Cottage garden