TAKE 5% OFF ALL ORDERS OVER $1000, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT (ONLINE ONLY)

Agave geminiflora 150mm Pot

Regular price $8.88
Unit price
per

Botanical Name: Agave Geminiflora large 250mm Pot


Common Name: Twin Flowered Agave or Pin Cushion Agave


Current Height (from the top of the pot): 200mm


The Agave Gemniflora is a striking ornamental plant with a globe of sharp pointed long slender leaves. It is one of the best low maintenance & low growing feature plants on the market. We dare you to try and kill this very drought tolerant rare and exotic succulent.


Features:              

  • Long narrow tapered leaves with sharp point
  • Light green to grayish textured leaves
  • Stiff and straight
  • Central growing leaves creating a symmetrical global effect
  • Low and slow growing 
  • Shows year round interest 
  • Extremely hardy 

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Poolside plant 
  • Accent plant 
  • Coastal settings
  • Pots on balconies
  • Lining driveways or sidewalks  

Plant Apart:

800mm

Height at Maturity:

1m

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil: 
    • Sandy gritty soil 
    • Well-drained 
    • Drier soils best for winter
  • Climate:
    • Full sun or partial shade
    • Can handle a wide range of conditions 
  • Durability:
    • Drought tolerant 

Care:

  • Low water requirement once established 
  • Use a slow release fertiliser annually 
  • Little to no maintenance or grooming required
  • Can remove old foliage for tidy appearance

Design:

  • Dense symmetrical rosette appearance
  • Mediterranean gardens
  • Dry style gardens
  • Coastal gardens

Agave geminiflora 150mm Pot

Regular price $8.88
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

Botanical Name: Agave Geminiflora large 250mm Pot


Common Name: Twin Flowered Agave or Pin Cushion Agave


Current Height (from the top of the pot): 200mm


The Agave Gemniflora is a striking ornamental plant with a globe of sharp pointed long slender leaves. It is one of the best low maintenance & low growing feature plants on the market. We dare you to try and kill this very drought tolerant rare and exotic succulent.


Features:              

  • Long narrow tapered leaves with sharp point
  • Light green to grayish textured leaves
  • Stiff and straight
  • Central growing leaves creating a symmetrical global effect
  • Low and slow growing 
  • Shows year round interest 
  • Extremely hardy 

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Poolside plant 
  • Accent plant 
  • Coastal settings
  • Pots on balconies
  • Lining driveways or sidewalks  

Plant Apart:

800mm

Height at Maturity:

1m

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil: 
    • Sandy gritty soil 
    • Well-drained 
    • Drier soils best for winter
  • Climate:
    • Full sun or partial shade
    • Can handle a wide range of conditions 
  • Durability:
    • Drought tolerant 

Care:

  • Low water requirement once established 
  • Use a slow release fertiliser annually 
  • Little to no maintenance or grooming required
  • Can remove old foliage for tidy appearance

Design:

  • Dense symmetrical rosette appearance
  • Mediterranean gardens
  • Dry style gardens
  • Coastal gardens