TAKE 5% OFF ALL ORDERS OVER $1000, DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT (ONLINE ONLY)

Agapanthus Snowball 140mm pots Dwarf Growing Agapanthus White Flower

Regular price $13.88
Unit price
per

Botanical Name: Agapanthus Snowball Dwarf White Growing 140mm pots

Common Name: Snowballs  

Average Current Height (from the top of the pot): 25mm

Agapanthus Snowballs is a subtle, yet beautiful touch to any type of garden. It has an evergreen nature and grows into compact, neat clusters self-efficiently. It produces white, ball-shaped flowers during Spring and Summer and required little to no maintenance whatsoever.

Features:

  • Evergreen plant
  • Compact, neat shrub
  • Hardy
  • White, ball-shaped flowers
  • Blossoms during Spring and Summer
  • Adaptable plants
  • Grows into clumps

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Mass planted
  • Balcony plant
  • Pot plant
  • Low border
  • Container plant
  • Scatters
  • Specimen plant

Plant Apart:

25cm

Height at Maturity:

40cm

Environmental Requirements:

  • Soil:
    • Thrives in well-drained soil
  • Climate:
    • Tolerates a wide range of conditions
    • Will tolerate coastal air
  • Durability:
    • Frost tolerant
    • Heat tolerant
    • Resistant to pest and disease

Care:

  • Low maintenance
  • Will grow without fertiliser however a slow-release annual fertiliser will help the plant to thrive

Design:

  • Cottage garden
  • Colourful garden

Available to Ship:

Between 2 to 5 business days. 

 
Email Us if you require something More specific.

Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier.

Agapanthus Snowball 140mm pots Dwarf Growing Agapanthus White Flower

Regular price $13.88
Unit price
per
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Availability
 
(0 in cart)
Tax included.

You may also like

Botanical Name: Agapanthus Snowball Dwarf White Growing 140mm pots

Common Name: Snowballs  

Average Current Height (from the top of the pot): 25mm

Agapanthus Snowballs is a subtle, yet beautiful touch to any type of garden. It has an evergreen nature and grows into compact, neat clusters self-efficiently. It produces white, ball-shaped flowers during Spring and Summer and required little to no maintenance whatsoever.

Features:

  • Evergreen plant
  • Compact, neat shrub
  • Hardy
  • White, ball-shaped flowers
  • Blossoms during Spring and Summer
  • Adaptable plants
  • Grows into clumps

Position:

Full sun to partial shade

Ideal For:

  • Mass planted
  • Balcony plant
  • Pot plant
  • Low border
  • Container plant
  • Scatters
  • Specimen plant

Plant Apart:

25cm

Height at Maturity:

40cm

Environmental Requirements:

  • Soil:
    • Thrives in well-drained soil
  • Climate:
    • Tolerates a wide range of conditions
    • Will tolerate coastal air
  • Durability:
    • Frost tolerant
    • Heat tolerant
    • Resistant to pest and disease

Care:

  • Low maintenance
  • Will grow without fertiliser however a slow-release annual fertiliser will help the plant to thrive

Design:

  • Cottage garden
  • Colourful garden

Available to Ship:

Between 2 to 5 business days. 

 
Email Us if you require something More specific.

Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier.