Budget Wholesale Nursery Sydney

Acer x freemanii Autumn Blaze Super Large 100Lt Bags Red Maple

Sold out

Botanical Name: Acer x freemanii Autumn Blaze Super Large 100Lt Bags Red Maple

Common Name: Autumn BlaZe 

Average height from the top of the pot: 2250mm 

The Autumn Blaze is most commonly recognised for its warm, orange-red coloured foliage in autumn. It is a great feature tree and the perfect way to add a sense of warmth and colour to a needing garden. It is durable and adaptable.

Features:               

  • Warm, maple coloured leaves
  • Ascending branches
  • Moderate-fast growth rate
  • Long-lived
  • Durable
  • Adaptable to a wide range of soils
  • Will grow in a range of climates

Position:

Prefers full sun but will tolerate some light shade.

Ideal For:

  • Shade tree
  • Feature tree
  • Driveway plants
  • Urban landscapes
  • Park trees

Plant Apart:

10m

Height at Maturity:

13m

Average Height:

2M

Environment Conditions:

  • Soil:
    • Tolerates a wide range of soils
    • Prefers moist acidic soils with good drainage
  • Climate:
    • Tolerates a range of conditions
  • Durability:
    • Will tolerate wet soils
    • Heat tolerant

Care:

  • Pruning is not crucial
  • Ensure environment allows plant to flourish
  • Slow release fertiliser annually

Design:

  • Ornamental gardens

Available to Ship:

Between 2 to 5 business days. 

 
Email Us if you require something More specific.

Buy direct from Sydney's cheapest & Best Quality landscape plant supplier.

Hot Specials!

WELCOME

Welcome to our online Wholesale Nursery Plant Shop.

Budget Nursery has been supplying premium landscape plants to Sydney for over 30 Years. All our plants are retail grade, premium quality.

Please Note: All photos, heights and descriptions should be only used as a guide.

Questions? Email info@budgetnursery.com.au with any questions anytime

LANDSCAPERS & BUILDERS

Send Us Your Plant List by Email (Click Here) or FAX us on 0296531507 WITH YOUR NEXT JOB PLANTING SCHEDULE FOR A FREE COMPETITIVE QUOTE. NO OBLIGATION AT ALL!

Instagram Instagram Instagram